OPEN FOR SUBMISSIONS!

EARLY BIRD DEADLINE IS
NOVEMBER 30th!  

Want to submit physical media?
We accept any and all physical media formats from CED to Super8 to DV and onward.
Simply print out
THIS FORM and mail it out with the copy of your film – NO SUBMISSION FEES FOR PHYSICAL MEDIA! 

PREVIOUS AWARD WINNERS

The Grand Gorilla Award for Best Feature
BEYOND HELL – DIR. ALAN MURRAY

The Chimp Champ Award for Best Short
SPLIT DECISION – DIR. SCOTT RIOPELLE

The Eastman Award for Best Actor
MARK BROMBACHER – FAMILY GAME NIGHT

The Gemser Award for Best Actress
LEE LAWSON – SPLIT DECISION

The Jesus Franco Award for Best Director
ALLAN J. ARCAL – WITHOUT YOU

The Wizard of Words Award for Best Screenplay
BILL ZEBUB – CLOWNA NOSTRA

The Super Shooter Award for Best Cinematography
KYLE MARTELLACCI – THE SCARLET VULTURES

The Chunk Blower Award for Best Effects / Gore / Blood
PRASANNA PAUL – BEYOND HELL

The Hot Soaker Award for Sexiest Role / Film
WHO’S A GOOD BOY – DIR. ALEX PHILLIPS

The Wowie Fuckin Kazowie Award – Awarded for insanity.
WHO’S A GOOD BOY – DIR. ALEX PHILLIPS

The Joe Nardelli Memorial Award for Jury’s pick
MALACOSTRACA – DIR. CHARLES PIEPER

The Lungzilla Award for Horror Community Support
MAURIZIO GUARINI OF GOBLIN

The Grand Gorilla Award
GREETINGS FROM TROMAVILLE – DIR. ADRIAN ESPOSITO

The Chimp Champ Award
LYCANIMATOR – DIR. SÉBASTIEN GODIN

The Eastman Award
RY BARRETT – THE HERETICS / ZANDAVI LIVES!

The Gemser Award
MARY SHEEN – DORIS

The Jesus Franco Award
MICHAEL PEREIRA – ZANDAVI LIVES!

The Wizard of Words Award
FRANK POPP JR. – 37% PURE EVIL

The Super Shooter Award
NICOLAOS ZAFIRIOU – CRUEL IS THE NIGHT

The Chunk Blower Award
TERMITATOR – DIR. CAMILLE MONETTE, ROXANE DE KONINCK, KEENAN POLONCSAK

The Hot Soaker Award
CRUEL IS THE NIGHT – DIR. ALAN DEPREZ

The Triple J Award ( Juror’s Choice) 
PERSONAL DEMONS – DIR. BRINKE STEVENS

The Wowie Fuckin Kazowie Award
MILK IS FOR CATS – MAX GLESCHINSKI

Lungzilla Award for Horror Community Support
BLACK FAWN DISTRIBUTION – CF BENNER, CHAD ARCHIBALD, CHRIS G. GIROUX, GABRIEL CARRER

The Grand Gorilla Award
DREAMING PURPLE NEON – DIR. TODD SHEETS

The Chimp Champ Award
HUMAN CATTLE – DIR. CARLOS HENRIQUES , PHIL PATTISON

The Eastman Award
DEMIS TSIVIS – THE MADAME IN BLACK

The Gemser Award
MAUDE ST-PIERRE – STUDDED NIGHTMARE

The Wizard of Words Award
TOMMY FAIRCLOTH – FAMILY POSSESSIONS

The Super Shooter Award
GRANT MCPHEE – NIGHT KALEIDOSCOPE

The Chunk Blower Award
HUMAN CATTLE – DIR. CARLOS HENRIQUES , PHIL PATTISON

The Hot Soaker Award
HORROR FAN – DIR. KEVIN PREECE

The Triple J Award ( Juror’s Choice) 
TOXIC TUTU- DIR. JOE NARDELLI

The Wowie Fuckin Kazowie Award
MY LIFE IS A DREAM – DIR. BRIAN BENSON

Lungzilla Award for Horror Community Support
BOB LAURSEN

The Grand Gorilla Award
PEELERS – DIR. SEVÉ SCHELENZ

The Chimp Champ Award
INTO THE MUD – DIR. PABLO PASTOR

The Eastman Award
BILL OBERST JR. – HEIR

The Gemser Award
ANNETTE WOZNIAK – SECRET SANTA

The Jesus Franco Award
GIGI SAUL GUERRERO – MADRE DE DIOS

The Wizard of Words Award
PAUL MCGINNIS – KILLER RACK

The Super Shooter Award
LUKE BRAMLEY – MADRE DE DIOS

The Chunk Blower Award
FRANKENSTEIN CREATED BIKERS – DIR. JAMES ANTHONY BICKERT

The Hot Soaker Award
TRISTAN RISK, ELLIE CHURCH, MADELINE BRUMBY –
FRANKENSTEIN CREATED BIKERS

69 Hour Film Competition 1st Place
MR SHELLEY’S SHOVEL – NEW STREAM PRODUCTIONS

The Wowie Fuckin Kazowie Award
TERROR TOONS 3 – DIR. JOE CASTRO

Lungzilla Award for Horror Community Support
KELLY MICHAEL STEWART

Scroll Up