SUBMIT YOUR FILMS TO SHOCK STOCK !
LATE DEADLINE IS MARCH 11th!

ALWAYS FREE TO SUBMIT A HARD COPY OF YOUR FILM

Shock Stock not only brings the best celebrity guests from horror and cult films both past and present, but we’ve also got over 70 hours of content programming over the weekend.

As part of the weekend we now have the coveted CRYSTAL SHOCKER AWARDS!

Starting in 2016, the Crystal Shockers serve as recognition for the best, craziest, bloodiest, and greasiest in independent horror and exploitation features and shorts.

Submit your short or feature today and be in on the industries best kept secret.

With a selection commitee that includes the regular Shock Stock goons ( a bunch of true jaded horror pricks ), and including some of SW Ontario’s best festival programmers, we’ve become a hot pot of up and cummers.

Submit your film today via digital file on the FILM FREEWAY, or submit with a hard copy DVD, VHS, Betamax, 16MM, Super 8MM, Laserdisc, or any other archaic format by downloading the form HERE.

The Grand Gorilla Award
GREETINGS FROM TROMAVILLE – DIR. ADRIAN ESPOSITO

The Chimp Champ Award
LYCANIMATOR – DIR. SÉBASTIEN GODIN

The Eastman Award
RY BARRETT – THE HERETICS / ZANDAVI LIVES!

The Gemser Award
MARY SHEEN – DORIS

The Jesus Franco Award
MICHAEL PEREIRA – ZANDAVI LIVES!

The Wizard of Words Award
FRANK POPP JR. – 37% PURE EVIL

The Super Shooter Award
NICOLAOS ZAFIRIOU – CRUEL IS THE NIGHT

The Chunk Blower Award
TERMITATOR – DIR. CAMILLE MONETTE, ROXANE DE KONINCK, KEENAN POLONCSAK

The Hot Soaker Award
CRUEL IS THE NIGHT – DIR. ALAN DEPREZ

The Triple J Award ( Juror’s Choice) 
PERSONAL DEMONS – DIR. BRINKE STEVENS

The Wowie Fuckin Kazowie Award
MILK IS FOR CATS – MAX GLESCHINSKI

Lungzilla Award for Horror Community Support
BLACK FAWN DISTRIBUTION – CF BENNER, CHAD ARCHIBALD, CHRIS G. GIROUX, GABRIEL CARRER

The Grand Gorilla Award
DREAMING PURPLE NEON – DIR. TODD SHEETS

The Chimp Champ Award
HUMAN CATTLE – DIR. CARLOS HENRIQUES , PHIL PATTISON

The Eastman Award
DEMIS TSIVIS – THE MADAME IN BLACK

The Gemser Award
MAUDE ST-PIERRE – STUDDED NIGHTMARE

The Wizard of Words Award
TOMMY FAIRCLOTH – FAMILY POSSESSIONS

The Super Shooter Award
GRANT MCPHEE – NIGHT KALEIDOSCOPE

The Chunk Blower Award
HUMAN CATTLE – DIR. CARLOS HENRIQUES , PHIL PATTISON

The Hot Soaker Award
HORROR FAN – DIR. KEVIN PREECE

The Triple J Award ( Juror’s Choice) 
TOXIC TUTU- DIR. JOE NARDELLI

The Wowie Fuckin Kazowie Award
MY LIFE IS A DREAM – DIR. BRIAN BENSON

Lungzilla Award for Horror Community Support
BOB LAURSEN

The Grand Gorilla Award
PEELERS – DIR. SEVÉ SCHELENZ

The Chimp Champ Award
INTO THE MUD – DIR. PABLO PASTOR

The Eastman Award
BILL OBERST JR. – HEIR

The Gemser Award
ANNETTE WOZNIAK – SECRET SANTA

The Jesus Franco Award
GIGI SAUL GUERRERO – MADRE DE DIOS

The Wizard of Words Award
PAUL MCGINNIS – KILLER RACK

The Super Shooter Award
LUKE BRAMLEY – MADRE DE DIOS

The Chunk Blower Award
FRANKENSTEIN CREATED BIKERS – DIR. JAMES ANTHONY BICKERT

The Hot Soaker Award
TRISTAN RISK, ELLIE CHURCH, MADELINE BRUMBY –
FRANKENSTEIN CREATED BIKERS

69 Hour Film Competition 1st Place
MR SHELLEY’S SHOVEL – NEW STREAM PRODUCTIONS

The Wowie Fuckin Kazowie Award
TERROR TOONS 3 – DIR. JOE CASTRO

Lungzilla Award for Horror Community Support
KELLY MICHAEL STEWART